(NEW) WAEC Timetable 2020 for (Nov/Dec) Private Candidates

Advertisements

2020 WAEC Timetable (Nov/Dec) WASSCE– International… WAEC Timetable 2020 for Private Candidates, WASSCE Timetable (Nov/Dec) 2020 | Check West African Examination Council (WAEC) Ghana, Nigeria, Gambia, Timetable 2020/2021 for Private Candidates.

WAEC Ghana Timetable 2020 for private candidates, WAEC Timetable, WASSCE Timetable, West African Examination Council, Ghana Timetable 2020/21, 2020 WAEC SSCE Timetable – ghana.waecdirect.org

WAEC Ghana Timetable 2020/2021 is available on this page. The West African Examination Council (WAEC) Ghana has published the 2020/2021 WAEC Timetable for Private Candidates. According to the timetable made available to us, the SSCE Examination is scheduled to commence on Monday, 26th October 2020 and ends on Thursday, 17th December, 2020.

2020 WAEC TIMETABLE FOR WASSCE PRIVATE CANDIDATES (2ND SERIES)

2020 WAEC Timetable has been successfully uploaded and available as follows:-

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL, WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FOR SCHOOL CANDIDATES, 2020 FINAL INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE

DOWNLOAD WASSCE TIMETABLE (.PDF)

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
 Monday, 26th October 2020 to Friday, 13th November, 2020 PC7073 PC7083 PC7103 PC7113 PC7123 PC7133 PC7143PC7153 Basketry 3 (Project Work)* Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)* Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*Textiles 3 (Project Work)* 6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Saturday, 14th November, 2020 PC7023 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Monday,16th November, 2020` PC3023/A PC3023/A English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** 45mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:45 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 17th November, 2020

PC3161 PC3171 PC3181 PC3191 PC3201 PC3211 PC3221 PC3231 PC3241 PC3251 PC3261 Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay*Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC1071 PC1071 Typewriting Typewriting 2hrs 40mins 2hrs 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1stSet)11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2ndSet)
PC3162 PC3172 PC3182 PC3192 PC3202 PC3212 PC3222 PC3232 PC3242PC3252 PC3262 Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2  (Essay)* Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
  

Wednesday, 18th November, 2020

PC7092PC7091 General Knowledge-In-Art 2 (Essay)*General Knowledge-In-Art 1 (Objective)* 1hr 30mins50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
PC6032PC6031 Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC7072PC7071 Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*Basketry 1 (Objective)* 2hrs50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
PC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
PC7022PC7021 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  

Thursday, 19th November, 2020

PC3042PC3041 French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
PC6033PC6033 Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC7132PC7131 Picture Making 2 (Essay)*Picture Making 1 (Objective)* 2hrs50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
PC5073 General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  

 

Friday, 20th November, 2020

PC2072PC2071 History 2 (Essay)History 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5072PC5071 General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6053PC6053 Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC7112PC7111 Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

2hrs50mins 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
PC6042PC6041 Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1hr45mins 13:30 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Saturday,21stNovember, 2020 PC4022 PC4021 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Monday, 23rd November, 2020 to Thursday, 17th December, 2020 PC3013 PC7054 PC3043 PC7013PC7023 Arabic 3 (Oral)Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

15mins 30mins 40mins  2hrs 30mins3hrs Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 23rd November, 2020 PC5122PC5121 Physics 2 (Essay)Physics 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
PC5123 Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Tuesday, 24th November,2020 PC5052PC5051 Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5053 Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th November,2020 PC2042PC2041 Geography 2(Essay)Geography 1(Objective) 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC2043 Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:50 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME(G.M.T.)
  

Thursday, 26th November, 2020

PC1042 PC1041 Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 2hrs 30mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
PC7094 General Knowledge-In-Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC2052 PC2051 Government 2 (Essay)Government 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
PC6052 PC6051 Electronics 2 (Essay)Electronics 1 (Objective) 1hr 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 Friday,

27th November, 2020

PC5042 PC5041 Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1 (Objective) 1hr 40mins 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC5043 Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Saturday, 28th November, 2020 PC3022 PC3021 English Language 2 (Essay) English Language 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
 Monday, 30thNovember, 2020 PC2032 PC2031 Economics 2 (Essay)Economics 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6232 PC6231 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* 1hr 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 1st December, 2020 PC2102 PC2101 Literature-In-English 2(Prose) Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
PC2103 Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020 PC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC1022 PC1021 Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 2hrs 10mins 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
PC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
Thursday, 3rd December, 2020 PC6233 PC6233 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Saturday, 5th December, 2020 PC6072 PC6071 Metalwork 2 (Essay)Metalwork 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
PC7012 PC7011 Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 1hrs 30mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 8th December, 2020 PC2022 PC2021 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC2082 PC2081 Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC2152 PC2151 West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 10mins 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC3012 PC3011 Arabic 2 (Essay)Arabic 1 (Objective) 2hrs 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Wednesday, 9th December, 2020 PC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
PC6082 PC6081 Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr 45mins 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 10th December 2020 PC5153 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC7093 General Knowledge-In-Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5143 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC5133 Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC5163 Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC1052 PC1051 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 11th December, 2020 PC5162 PC5161 Forestry 2 (Essay)*Forestry 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5142 PC5141 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5152 PC5151 Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)* Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)* 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7122 PC7121 Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC5132 PC5131 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6093 PC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC6013PC6013 Applied Electricity 3  ( Practical )Applied Electricity 3  ( Practical ) 3hrs3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC7142 PC7141 Sculpture 2 (Essay)*Sculpture 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 50mins 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Saturday, 12th December, 2020 PC5172 PC5171 Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* 1hr 30mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC5173 Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)* 2hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  

Monday, 14th December, 2020

PC1012 PC1011 Business Management 2 (Essay) Business Management 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7152 PC7151 Textiles 2 (Essay)*Textiles 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
PC6092

PC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)Woodwork 1 (Objective) 2hrs 20mins40mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 15th December, 2020 PC6073 PC6073 Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC7052 PC7051 Music 2 (Essay)Music 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
PC6012 PC6011 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Wednesday,16th December, 2020 PC2142 PC2141 Social Studies 2 (Essay)* Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 3hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.13:00 hrs. – 13:50 hrs.
Thursday, 17th December, 2020 PC7042 PC7041 Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/*** 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
PC7102 PC7101 Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

* Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

Notes

Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery, will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them.

Extra Time for Blind and Deaf Candidates

Blind and deaf candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates

HEADQUARTERS, ACCRA SEPTEMBER 2020

WhatsApp & Telegram Job Alert

To get daily Job Alerts on Whatsapp, Join Our WhatsApp Group via the link below.

NOTE: PLEASE IF YOU’RE ON ANY OF OUR WHATSAPP GROUP, DON’T JOIN THIS ONE

CLICK HERE TO JOIN WHATSAPP GROUP

CLICK HERE TO JOIN TELEGRAM CHANNEL

DOWNLOAD NEWSNOWGH MOBILE APP BELOW FOR MORE JOBS

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD APP

NOTE:

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHOULD AN APPLICANT PAY MONEY TO ANYONE IN GETTING A JOB WE HAVE PUBLISHED 

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

READ ON:  BREAKING! President directs all Schools to close down over Covid-19

Leave a Reply